Category: Industrial Chemicals & Solvents
Octa Decanoic Acid
Stearic acid is a waxy Solid, that comes from many animal and vegetable fats and acids.
Stearic Acid is used in the production of detergents, soaps and cosmetics such as shampoo and shaving cream products.
Stearic Acid is available in 50 lb bags.
Please see Stearic Acid Safety Data Sheet for full safety and compatibility information.
Stearic Acid is not regulated as a hazardous material by the US department of transportation.